← All past flightsDAILY FLIGHT ARCHIVE · DATASET 3

Sunday, October 25, 2026

Seven targets, the closest answers and where the numbers came from. This is a completed past puzzle; viewing it does not change your daily score.

ROUND 1 · Pokémon weights

Estimate Pokédex weight for Fearow.

Original 151 · standard forms only

The answer: Fearow · 38 kg

Fearow is listed at 38 kg in the standard Pokédex form. PokéAPI reports weights in hectograms; ten hectograms equal one kilogram.

Source: PokéAPI · Pokémon data ↗
ROUND 2 · City living · GOLDEN ×2

Name a country with urban population share closest to 93 %.

2023 World Bank snapshot · 57 selected countries

Best answer: Argentina · 92.2 %

AnswerValueAccuracy
Argentina92.2 %98%
Japan92.1 %98%
Iceland94.2 %98%
Netherlands95.3 %95%

Argentina: 92.19 % in 2023. Urban areas follow each country’s national definition; the percentage is a share of its total population.

Source: World Bank · World Development Indicators ↗
ROUND 3 · Tourism money

Name a country with international tourism receipts closest to $1,040,000,000.

2019 World Bank snapshot · 48 selected countries

Best answer: Pakistan · $992,000,000

AnswerValueAccuracy
Pakistan$992,000,00091%
Bolivia$977,000,00088%
Nepal$801,000,00059%
Nigeria$1,471,000,00050%

Pakistan: 992,000,000 USD in 2019. This pre-pandemic snapshot includes spending by international visitors and qualifying international passenger transport.

Source: World Bank · World Development Indicators ↗
ROUND 4 · Mountain heights

Name a mountain with elevation closest to 4,580 m.

Eight named summits · metres above sea level

Best answer: Puncak Jaya · 4,884 m

AnswerValueAccuracy
Puncak Jaya4,884 m88%
Vinson4,892 m88%
Elbrus5,642 m66%
Kilimanjaro5,895 m60%

Puncak Jaya: 4,884 m (elevation).

Source: Seven Summits · summit elevations ↗
ROUND 5 · Country sizes

Name a country with surface area closest to 840,000 km².

2023 World Bank snapshot · 57 selected countries

Best answer: Pakistan · 796,100 km²

AnswerValueAccuracy
Pakistan796,100 km²90%
Türkiye785,350 km²87%
Nigeria923,770 km²83%
Chile757,244.9 km²81%

Pakistan: 796,100 km² in 2023. Surface area includes inland waters. It differs from land area.

Source: World Bank · World Development Indicators ↗
ROUND 6 · City skylines

Name a building with architectural height closest to 593 m.

Eight completed skyscrapers · architectural height

Best answer: Ping An Finance Centre · 599 m

AnswerValueAccuracy
Ping An Finance Centre599 m98%
Makkah Royal Clock Tower601 m97%
Shanghai Tower632 m88%
Lotte World Tower555 m88%

Ping An Finance Centre: 599 m (architectural height).

Source: List of tallest buildings · architectural heights ↗
ROUND 7 · World Cup winners · FINALE

Estimate men’s World Cup titles through 2022 for Spain.

Men’s FIFA World Cup · 1930–2022 · winning teams only

The answer: Spain · 1 titles

Spain won the men’s FIFA World Cup 1 time between 1930 and 2022. Germany includes West Germany.

Source: Wikipedia contributors · FIFA World Cup results ↗